1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Townhouse

Discussion in 'Script Support' started by meliarose, Apr 4, 2013.

  1. meliarose
    Offline

    meliarose Member

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2013
    Messages:
    50
    Likes Received:
    0
    I created a player housing area with houses and yards and such and froze it into the map.. now when I town house a house and yard there for a player. the only thing u can lock stuff down in is the houses and not the yards? not sure whats wrong..any ideas?
     
  2. manofwar
    Offline

    manofwar Member

    Joined:
    Mar 22, 2013
    Messages:
    34
    Likes Received:
    7
    Did you mark out side the actual house With the yard as well or just the house? Also it might help to set the base of house -1 of what ever the house bottom z level is. Like if you find the ground outside house to be at z 0 then type in the town house jump -1 z. Hope that helps haven't done the townhouses in a while. Let me get all my stuff in my personal shard and I'll add townhouses see what I come up with.
     
  3. Milva
    Offline

    Admin Moderator

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2013
    Messages:
    3,552
    Likes Received:
    389
    I would have to ask the same question, did you also go beyond the house to mark
    the yard for the town house?
     
  4. Anonymous
    Offline

    Anonymous Shard Owner

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2013
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    2
    You need to add the yard in the area for the house, then make sure the yard is in the z range to place and lockdown items. If your base floor is 5 z but yard is 0 z you will have a problem.
     
Similar Threads: Townhouse
Forum Title Date
Script Support Townhouses Jan 27, 2017
Script Support Knives Townhouses Jan 7, 2017
ServUO Discussion Knives Townhouses May 31, 2015
Script Support Townhouses v2.01 Error. Mar 12, 2015